25 BLUEBERRY HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 BLUEBERRY HILL RD
MBLU
S11/ 12/ / /
Acct#
26050
Owner
ACHENBACH, KELLEY A D & RICHARD T JR
Assessment
$512,828
Appraisal
$595,400
PID
1919
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,900$283,500$595,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,900$200,928$512,828

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerACHENBACH, KELLEY A D & RICHARD T JR
Co-Owner
Address25 BLUEBERRY HILL RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253-6602
Sale Price$262,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2726/0938
Sale Date09/13/2011
Instrument1Y

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ACHENBACH, KELLEY A D & RICHARD T JR$262,500 2726/09381Y09/13/2011
KUETHER, DAVID B & PAIGE M REVOC TRUST$012174/07011A05/23/2005
KUETHER, DAVID B & PAIGE M$0 1049/01961F04/26/1988
KUETHER, DAVID B & PAIGE M$0 0700/04301A03/22/1977
MONTANA, HELEN W; KUETHER D &$0 0671/01681A03/29/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,102
Replacement Cost: $309,649
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,442 1,442
FUSUpper Story, Finished 660 660
CRLCrawl Space 682 0
FSPPorch, Screen 116 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 710 0
WDKDeck, Wood 674 0
   4,284 2,102

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneMN
NeighborhoodBH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.24
Depth0
Assessed Value$200,928
Appraised Value$283,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6RECTANGULAR  240.00 S.F.$1,4001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  988.00 S.F.$27,7001
SHD1SHED AVG  143.00 S.F.$1,5001
LNTLEAN-TO  176.00 S.F.$1,0001
LNTLEAN-TO  130.00 S.F.$7001
PDKPOOL DECK  288.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,900$283,500$595,400
2024$305,700$283,500$589,200
2023$300,300$283,500$583,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,900$201,029$512,929
2024$305,700$201,055$506,755
2023$300,300$201,080$501,380

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps