76 MEREDITH NECK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
76 MEREDITH NECK RD
MBLU
S11/ 18/ / /
Acct#
17140
Owner
COBURN, PAMELA J 2018 TRUST
Assessment
$453,800
Appraisal
$453,800
PID
1925
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,200$189,600$453,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,200$189,600$453,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOBURN, PAMELA J 2018 TRUST
Co-OwnerCOBURN, PAMELA J TTEE
AddressPO BOX 1190
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3281/0992
Sale Date12/02/2019
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COBURN, PAMELA J 2018 TRUST$0 3281/09921A12/02/2019
COBURN, PAMELA$255,000 3134/02690010/16/2017
LITTLE PINE LLC$150,000 2821/03271N12/28/2012
KELLY, PATRICK G & CAROLINE T$238,000 2698/02120103/21/2011
GALLIVAN, CHARLES A & MARYANN W$0 2289/06461A04/20/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 4,297
Replacement Cost: $419,850
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,284 2,284
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,200 1,200
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,084 813
CRLCrawl Space 824 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,200 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 720 0
WDKDeck, Wood 110 0
   7,422 4,297

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1050
DescriptionTHREE FAM  
ZoneMN
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.03
Depth
Assessed Value$189,600
Appraised Value$189,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  900.00 S.F.$15,8001
SHD1SHED AVG  384.00 S.F.$4,0001
SHD1SHED AVG  84.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,200$189,600$453,800
2024$264,200$189,600$453,800
2023$264,200$189,600$453,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,200$189,600$453,800
2024$264,200$189,600$453,800
2023$264,200$189,600$453,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps