80 MEREDITH NECK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
80 MEREDITH NECK RD
MBLU
S11/ 19/ / /
Acct#
17150
Owner
STONE HOUSE TRUST
Assessment
$421,600
Appraisal
$421,600
PID
1926
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,100$180,500$421,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,100$180,500$421,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTONE HOUSE TRUST
Co-OwnerGALLIVAN CHARLES & MARYANN TRUSTEES
Address80 MEREDITH NECK RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1853/0879
Sale Date03/05/2003
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STONE HOUSE TRUST$0 1853/08791A03/05/2003
GALLIVAN, CHARLES A&MARYANN W;$0 1105/0180 08/01/1989
WESTON, LEONARD & WALKER, DORE$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,444
Replacement Cost: $264,680
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,444 1,444
CRLCrawl Space 1,080 0
FGRGarage,Framed 288 0
FOPPorch, Open 80 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 748 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 364 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 286 0
WDKDeck, Wood 72 0
   4,362 1,444

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneMN
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Depth0
Assessed Value$180,500
Appraised Value$180,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1800.00 S.F.$44,1001
SHD1SHED AVG  240.00 S.F.$1,8001
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
LNTLEAN-TO  133.00 S.F.$7001
LNTLEAN-TO  140.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,100$180,500$421,600
2024$241,100$180,500$421,600
2023$241,100$180,500$421,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,100$180,500$421,600
2024$241,100$180,500$421,600
2023$241,100$180,500$421,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps