84 MEREDITH NECK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
84 MEREDITH NECK RD
MBLU
S11/ 20/ / /
Acct#
32830
Owner
MONTANA, LYNN
Assessment
$264,743
Appraisal
$340,500
PID
1927
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,100$231,400$340,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,100$155,643$264,743

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMONTANA, LYNN
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1185
MEREDITH, NH 03253-1185
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0979/0532
Sale Date12/12/1986
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MONTANA, LYNN$0 0979/05321H12/12/1986
SMITH, PAUL WALKER & LYNN M$0 0700/04271A03/22/1977
MONTANA, HELEN W ET AL$0 0671/01641A03/29/1976
MONTANA, HELEN W$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 998
Replacement Cost: $124,982
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$83,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Minimum/Plywd
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Wall Unit
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 768 230
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 96 0
FOPPorch, Open 12 0
FSPPorch, Screen 108 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 768 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 112 0
WDKDeck, Wood 93 0
   2,725 998

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneMN
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.36
Depth0
Assessed Value$155,643
Appraised Value$231,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  600.00 S.F.$7,8001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  840.00 S.F.$14,7001
SHD1SHED AVG  288.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,100$231,400$340,500
2024$109,100$231,400$340,500
2023$109,100$231,400$340,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,100$155,791$264,891
2024$109,100$155,813$264,913
2023$109,100$155,858$264,958

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps