81 MEREDITH NECK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
81 MEREDITH NECK RD
MBLU
S11/ 23/ / /
Acct#
55520
Owner
L'HEUREUX, BRANDON
Assessment
$402,500
Appraisal
$402,500
PID
1929
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,500$181,000$402,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,500$181,000$402,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerL'HEUREUX, BRANDON
Co-Owner
Address81 MEREDITH NECK RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$219,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3066/0970
Sale Date10/25/2016
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
L'HEUREUX, BRANDON$219,000 3066/09700110/25/2016
CARPENTER, LAUREN$203,000 2856/07670106/24/2013
GUERTIN, DIANE L REVOCABLE TRUST$230,00012191/00070107/01/2005
FLANDERS, MARK E & NICOLE A$105,000 1619/00230012/01/2000
THOMAS, ROBIN E$108,000 1378/05680105/31/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1810
Living Area: 1,257
Replacement Cost: $256,635
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Cust Wd Panel
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,050 1,050
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 690 207
CRLCrawl Space 870 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 91 0
FGRGarage,Framed 322 0
FSPPorch, Screen 84 0
SLBSlab 175 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 315 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 180 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 112 0
   3,889 1,257

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,3001
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneMN
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.08
Depth
Assessed Value$181,000
Appraised Value$181,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,500$181,000$402,500
2024$221,500$181,000$402,500
2023$221,500$181,000$402,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,500$181,000$402,500
2024$221,500$181,000$402,500
2023$221,500$181,000$402,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps