12 MEREDITH NECK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 MEREDITH NECK RD
MBLU
S12/ 6/ / /
Acct#
13260
Owner
KUTCHER, LORRAINE O REV TRUST
Assessment
$940,300
Appraisal
$940,300
PID
1941
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$682,800$257,500$940,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$682,800$257,500$940,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKUTCHER, LORRAINE O REV TRUST
Co-OwnerKUTCHER, LORRAINE O TTEE
Address12 MEREDITH NECK RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3626/266
Sale Date06/06/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KUTCHER, LORRAINE O REV TRUST$0 3626/2661A06/06/2024
KUTCHER, LORRAINE O$0 3570/08931H06/09/2023
KUTCHER, DAVID A & LORRAINE O$630,000 3267/00171G09/30/2019
GREENWALD, EVAN R REV TRUST$800,000 3216/06851G01/03/2019
GUYOTTE, HOWARD & LOUISE$810,00012188/02481L06/27/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1755
Living Area: 3,061
Replacement Cost: $687,111
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$522,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Very Good
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,101 2,101
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,280 960
CRLCrawl Space 450 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 30 0
FGRGarage,Framed 576 0
FOPPorch, Open 66 0
FSPPorch, Screen 168 0
STPStoop 21 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,600 0
   6,292 3,061
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $139,691
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$95,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
CRLCrawl Space 768 0
   1,536 768

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7002
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$9,1001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,1001
HTUBHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES  
ZoneMN
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.22
Depth0
Assessed Value$257,500
Appraised Value$257,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FGR3GARAGE-LOW  1200.00 S.F.$15,0001
CRGCARRIAGE HOUSE  520.00 S.F.$8,3001
SHD1SHED AVG  256.00 S.F.$2,7001
STB1STABLE  968.00 S.F.$8,1001
SPL3GUNITE  420.00 S.F.$12,6001
BRN8POLE BARN  130.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$682,800$257,500$940,300
2024$682,800$257,500$940,300
2023$682,800$257,500$940,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$682,800$257,500$940,300
2024$682,800$257,500$940,300
2023$682,800$257,500$940,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps