134 N.H. ROUTE 25
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
134 N.H. ROUTE 25
MBLU
S13/ 1/ / /
Acct#
20640
Owner
COZY Q FARM, LLC
Assessment
$643,500
Appraisal
$643,500
PID
1942
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,100$165,400$643,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,100$165,400$643,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOZY Q FARM, LLC
Co-Owner
Address134 N.H. ROUTE 25
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3187/0879
Sale Date08/07/2018
Instrument1B

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COZY Q FARM, LLC$0 3187/08791B08/07/2018
LBR HOLDINGS LLC$650,000 2498/07581G06/03/2008
HARTLEY, WILLIAM;HARTLEY, LYNN S$0 1715/04581N01/03/2002
HARTLEY, WILLIAM$0 0929/02401A01/08/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1812
Living Area: 3,886
Replacement Cost: $500,406
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$335,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,006 2,006
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,596 1,596
TQSThree Quarter Story 378 284
CRLCrawl Space 456 0
FOPPorch, Open 220 0
SLBSlab 378 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,140 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,172 0
WDKDeck, Wood 1,435 0
   8,781 3,886

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.18
Depth0
Assessed Value$165,400
Appraised Value$165,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1900.00 S.F.$34,6001
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  946.00 S.F.$28,5001
FGR8GAR W/ FIN RM  774.00 S.F.$45,3001
BRN8POLE BARN  144.00 S.F.$1,2001
PDKPOOL DECK  235.00 S.F.$2,1001
SPL4ABOVE GR ROUND  22.00 DIAMETER$1,1001
WDKWOOD DECK  288.00 S.F.$2,6001
SLR1SOLAR PV  54.00 UNITS$19,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,100$165,400$643,500
2024$478,100$165,400$643,500
2023$478,100$165,400$643,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,100$165,400$643,500
2024$478,100$165,400$643,500
2023$478,100$165,400$643,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps