251 BEAR ISLAND
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
251 BEAR ISLAND
MBLU
I07/ 5/ / /
Acct#
36360
Owner
SACKETT, ERNEST D JR REVOCABLE TRUST
Assessment
$890,100
Appraisal
$890,100
PID
197
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,900$621,200$890,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,900$621,200$890,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSACKETT, ERNEST D JR REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerSACKETT, ERNEST D JR TRUSTEE
Address123 ASBURY CR
MOORESVILLE, NC 28117
Sale Price$235,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2604/0849
Sale Date10/30/2009
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SACKETT, ERNEST D JR REVOCABLE TRUST$235,000 2604/08490110/30/2009
CHAMBERLAIN, MICHAEL$26,000 2504/00601N06/27/2008
CHAMBERLAIN, MICHAEL; PALMITER, M ETAL$010988/0196 02/05/1987
CHAMBERLAIN, M & PALMITER, M&C$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 1,528
Replacement Cost: $282,433
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$259,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cement Plank
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
FUSUpper Story, Finished 604 604
CTHCathedral Ceiling 260 0
FOPPorch, Open 192 0
FSPPorch, Screen 156 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   2,328 1,528

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodBI
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.00
Depth
Assessed Value$621,200
Appraised Value$621,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-AVG  258.00 S.F.$3,9001
SHD1SHED AVG  80.00 S.F.$6001
SHD2SHED GOOD  240.00 S.F.$3,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,900$621,200$890,100
2024$268,900$621,200$890,100
2023$268,900$621,200$890,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,900$621,200$890,100
2024$268,900$621,200$890,100
2023$268,900$621,200$890,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps