14 PINE ISLAND
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 PINE ISLAND
MBLU
I01/ 9/C / /
Acct#
07620
Owner
MUELLER, PETER & SUSAN A
Assessment
$940,900
Appraisal
$940,900
PID
20
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,900$712,000$940,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,900$712,000$940,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMUELLER, PETER & SUSAN A
Co-Owner
Address45 WOODALE RD
PHILADELPHIA, PA 19118
Sale Price$609,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3186/0591
Sale Date08/01/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MUELLER, PETER & SUSAN A$609,000 3186/05910008/01/2018
CRETEAU-MILLER, CINDY 2012 TRUST$322,500 2772/06070105/14/2012
XAVIER FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST 1996$300,000 2703/07311O04/27/2011
CASHMAN, JENNIFER W$0 0719/01201A09/08/1977
CASHMAN, JENNIFER WORDEN & GERALD B$0 0686/0331 09/27/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 926
Replacement Cost: $217,432
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Wall Unit
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 528 158
CTHCathedral Ceiling 240 0
FSPPorch, Screen 184 0
WDKDeck, Wood 341 0
   2,061 926

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,0001
SSSHOWER STALL1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodPI
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Depth
Assessed Value$712,000
Appraised Value$712,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK2DOCK-GOOD  492.00 S.F.$19,7001
WDKWOOD DECK  270.00 S.F.$4,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,900$712,000$940,900
2024$228,900$712,000$940,900
2023$228,900$712,000$940,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,900$712,000$940,900
2024$228,900$712,000$940,900
2023$228,900$712,000$940,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps