22 KEYSER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 KEYSER RD
MBLU
S13/ 8/ / /
Acct#
06760
Owner
BUSHNELL, STUART C;
Assessment
$253,005
Appraisal
$301,100
PID
2074
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,000$207,100$301,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,000$159,005$253,005

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUSHNELL, STUART C;
Co-OwnerBUSHNELL, DANIEL
Address22 KEYSER RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1874/0587
Sale Date04/23/2003
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUSHNELL, STUART C;$0 1874/05871J04/23/2003
BUSHNELL, STUART C;$0 1450/01161J01/07/1998
BUSHNELL, DANIEL S;$0 PRB#23-787/01T11/19/1980
BUSHNELL, HEIRS OF PAUL$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 832
Replacement Cost: $89,611
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$64,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
STYLEStore
MODELCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseSTORE/SHOP MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
CRLCrawl Space 832 0
   1,664 832

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3220
DescriptionSTORE/SHOP MDL-94  
ZoneR&FR
NeighborhoodCR1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)21.34
Depth0
Assessed Value$159,005
Appraised Value$207,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN52 STORY  1160.00 S.F.$11,1001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  390.00 S.F.$2,6001
SHD1SHED AVG  144.00 S.F.$6001
BRN8POLE BARN  1200.00 S.F.$5,8001
LNTLEAN-TO  160.00 S.F.$4001
CAB2W/PLUMBING ETC  625.00 S.F.$7,5001
SHD1SHED AVG  330.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,000$207,100$301,100
2024$94,000$207,100$301,100
2023$94,000$207,100$301,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,000$159,443$253,443
2024$94,000$159,456$253,456
2023$94,000$159,645$253,645

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps