14 OLD CENTER HARBOR RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 OLD CENTER HARBOR RD
MBLU
S13/ 16/ / /
Acct#
09790
Owner
OGDEN, JAMES H & MARYANN
Assessment
$553,655
Appraisal
$602,600
PID
2084
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,000$163,600$602,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,000$114,655$553,655

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOGDEN, JAMES H & MARYANN
Co-Owner
Address14 OLD CENTER HARBOR RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253-6408
Sale Price$45,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1625/0354
Sale Date01/10/2001
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OGDEN, JAMES H & MARYANN$45,000 1625/03541N01/10/2001
CONRAD REALTY TRUST$1,030,000 1154/01871N11/14/1990
LAKE FRONT DEVELOPMENT TRUST$0 1154/01801F11/14/1990
LAKE FRONT DEVELOPMENT TRUST$0 1148/08391A09/17/1990
COPP, RAYMOND H JR$0 1039/0095 01/19/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,156
Replacement Cost: $356,654
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2K Pine boards
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3
Area
TQSThree Quarter Story 2,042 1,532
BASFirst Floor 624 624
CRLCrawl Space 220 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 120 0
SLBSlab 724 0
STPStoop 202 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,558 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 1,682 0
WDKDeck, Wood 150 0
   7,322 2,156

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,5001
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.77
Depth0
Assessed Value$114,655
Appraised Value$163,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  200.00 S.F.$1,5001
RARRIDING ARENA  7200.00 S.F.$108,0001
LNTLEAN-TO  140.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1SHED AVG  120.00 S.F.$9001
SHD1SHED AVG  120.00 S.F.$9001
SHD1SHED AVG  120.00 S.F.$9001
SHD1SHED AVG  120.00 S.F.$9001
SHD3SHED LOW  416.00 S.F.$1,2001
PAV2PAVING CONCRETE  416.00 S.F.$1,1001
BRN8POLE BARN  144.00 S.F.$1,2001
LNTLEAN-TO  336.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,000$163,600$602,600
2024$439,000$163,600$602,600
2023$439,000$163,600$602,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,000$114,800$553,800
2024$439,000$114,835$553,835
2023$439,000$114,871$553,871

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps