40 OLD CENTER HARBOR RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 OLD CENTER HARBOR RD
MBLU
S13/ 22/ / /
Acct#
21020
Owner
COLLINS, CHARLES E & PATRICIA A
Assessment
$620,374
Appraisal
$742,700
PID
2090
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,000$249,700$742,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,000$127,374$620,374

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLLINS, CHARLES E & PATRICIA A
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 971
MEREDITH, NH 03253-0971
Sale Price$69,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1577/0192
Sale Date03/20/2000
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COLLINS, CHARLES E & PATRICIA A$69,000 1577/01920103/20/2000
BERRY, GREGORY F & JACQUELINE$50,000 1355/08710011/09/1995
HEATH, ROGER C$0 1310/05751A06/24/1994
HEATH, ROGER & SHARON$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,468
Replacement Cost: $391,468
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$344,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleFamily Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,788 1,788
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,680 1,680
CRLCrawl Space 108 0
FOPPorch, Open 252 0
SLBSlab 225 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,680 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 225 0
WDKDeck, Wood 216 0
   6,174 3,468
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 5,000
Replacement Cost: $160,191
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
STYLEPre-Eng Warehs
MODELCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height14.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,000 5,000
SLBSlab 5,000 0
   10,000 5,000

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MEZ1MEZZANINE-UNF1250.00 S.F.$19,5002

Land
Land Use
Use Code0104
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneFR
NeighborhoodCR1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)27.01
Depth0
Assessed Value$127,374
Appraised Value$249,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LNTLEAN-TO  507.00 S.F.$3,7002
PAT1PATIO-AVG  121.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,000$249,700$742,700
2024$493,000$249,700$742,700
2023$493,000$249,700$742,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,000$127,497$620,497
2024$493,000$127,547$620,547
2023$493,000$127,576$620,576

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps