44 OLD CENTER HARBOR RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 OLD CENTER HARBOR RD
MBLU
S13/ 23/ / /
Acct#
13420
Owner
DUNN, JULIE A (BUSHNELL)
Assessment
$275,400
Appraisal
$275,400
PID
2091
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,400$143,000$275,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,400$143,000$275,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUNN, JULIE A (BUSHNELL)
Co-Owner
Address44 OLD CENTER HARBOR RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0911/0335
Sale Date03/07/1985

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DUNN, JULIE A (BUSHNELL)$0 0911/033503/07/1985
ALLEN, MARY E$0 0/0 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $207,293
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$122,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Wall Unit
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
FOPPorch, Open 84 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,152 0
WDKDeck, Wood 248 0
   2,636 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.54
Depth0
Assessed Value$143,000
Appraised Value$143,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$10,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,400$143,000$275,400
2024$132,400$143,000$275,400
2023$132,400$143,000$275,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,400$143,000$275,400
2024$132,400$143,000$275,400
2023$132,400$143,000$275,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps