182 N.H. ROUTE 25
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
182 N.H. ROUTE 25
MBLU
S13/ 34/ / /
Acct#
59640
Owner
MALCOLM, MICHAEL J & PHILLIPS, WENDY L
Assessment
$267,900
Appraisal
$267,900
PID
2103
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,100$99,800$267,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,100$99,800$267,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMALCOLM, MICHAEL J & PHILLIPS, WENDY L
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1608
MEREDITH, NH 03253-1608
Sale Price$130,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2449/0730
Sale Date10/23/2007
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MALCOLM, MICHAEL J & PHILLIPS, WENDY L$130,000 2449/07301N10/23/2007
URSILLO, PAUL C & ELFLINE, AMY L$125,000 1975/03000111/14/2003
CONVERSE, JONATHAN D$60,000 1580/02130004/06/2000
BLAIS, CANDY R$0 1327/02241A02/27/1995
SVAGZDYS, MARIA R$5,000 1221/05391A12/11/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,290
Replacement Cost: $229,174
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
TQSThree Quarter Story 720 540
FUSUpper Story, Finished 30 30
CRLCrawl Space 112 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 96 0
FOPPorch, Open 25 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 720 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 112 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 15 0
WDKDeck, Wood 65 0
   2,615 1,290

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Depth100
Assessed Value$99,800
Appraised Value$99,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  720.00 S.F$28,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,100$99,800$267,900
2024$165,200$99,800$265,000
2023$165,200$99,800$265,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,100$99,800$267,900
2024$165,200$99,800$265,000
2023$165,200$99,800$265,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps