232 BEAR ISLAND
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
232 BEAR ISLAND
MBLU
I07/ 16/ / /
Acct#
33200
Owner
MORRIS FAMILY BEAR ISLAND 2021 TRUST
Assessment
$598,900
Appraisal
$598,900
PID
211
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,500$534,400$598,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,500$534,400$598,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORRIS FAMILY BEAR ISLAND 2021 TRUST
Co-OwnerJUDGE, C; CROWTHER, J; GOLDMAN, P
Address30 KINSMAN DR
LACONIA, NH 03246
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3452/0521
Sale Date09/28/2021
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORRIS FAMILY BEAR ISLAND 2021 TRUST$0 3452/05211A09/28/2021
GOLDMAN, P; KNOX, M; GUSTAFSON, M; MORRIS, C$0 3452/05161A09/28/2021
CLARKE, CAROLE (MORRIS-JUDGE);$0 PROBATE/01S10/22/1981
MORRIS BEAR ISLAND IRREV TR;$0 1684/02261A 
MORRIS, FREDERICK R ET AL$0 1664/09561S 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,264
Replacement Cost: $105,341
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$59,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 900 900
FUSUpper Story, Finished 364 364
FOPPorch, Open 292 0
   1,556 1,264

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodBI
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.65
Depth
Assessed Value$534,400
Appraised Value$534,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-AVG  192.00 S.F.$3,4001
SHD1SHED AVG  120.00 S.F.$9001
SHD1SHED AVG  80.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,500$534,400$598,900
2024$64,500$534,400$598,900
2023$64,500$534,400$598,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,500$534,400$598,900
2024$64,500$534,400$598,900
2023$64,500$534,400$598,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps