20 SNELL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 SNELL RD
MBLU
S13/ 41/ / /
Acct#
40190
Owner
SMITH, C & L FAMILY REV TRUST
Assessment
$255,100
Appraisal
$255,100
PID
2110
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,400$100,700$255,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,400$100,700$255,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, C & L FAMILY REV TRUST
Co-OwnerSMITH, CARL L & LINDA J TTEES
Address20 SNELL RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3637/659
Sale Date08/20/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH, C & L FAMILY REV TRUST$0 3637/6591A08/20/2024
SMITH, CARL L & LINDA J$0 1288/04641A02/24/1994
SMITH, CARL L$69,000 1180/09310008/09/1991
ROBERTSON, DOUG A; FORTIER, CH$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 888
Replacement Cost: $205,255
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,088 816
BASFirst Floor 72 72
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,088 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 72 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 24 0
WDKDeck, Wood 48 0
   2,392 888

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,6001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Depth175
Assessed Value$100,700
Appraised Value$100,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  144.00 S.F.$1,5001
SHD1SHED AVG  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,400$100,700$255,100
2024$154,400$100,700$255,100
2023$154,400$100,700$255,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,400$100,700$255,100
2024$154,400$100,700$255,100
2023$154,400$100,700$255,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps