47 SNELL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
47 SNELL RD
MBLU
S13/ 42/ / /
Acct#
33450
Owner
SWIFT, JOHN P & PAMELA G
Assessment
$455,500
Appraisal
$455,500
PID
2111
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,200$137,300$455,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,200$137,300$455,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSWIFT, JOHN P & PAMELA G
Co-Owner
Address47 SNELL RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253-6607
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1595/0295
Sale Date07/12/2000
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SWIFT, JOHN P & PAMELA G$25,000 1595/02951N07/12/2000
MOULTON, JOHN E$55,000 0982/01011A12/26/1986
MOULTON, EDWIN W$0 0000/PRB#  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,352
Replacement Cost: $341,484
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,176 1,176
FOPPorch, Open 720 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,176 0
WDKDeck, Wood 128 0
   4,376 2,352

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,3001
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.22
Depth0
Assessed Value$137,300
Appraised Value$137,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  120.00 S.F.$1,4001
SHD1SHED AVG  96.00 S.F.$7001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  432.00 S.F.$6,7001
SHD3SHED LOW  100.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,200$137,300$455,500
2024$318,200$137,300$455,500
2023$318,200$137,300$455,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,200$137,300$455,500
2024$318,200$137,300$455,500
2023$318,200$137,300$455,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps