9 SNELL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 SNELL RD
MBLU
S13/ 43/ / /
Acct#
59420
Owner
MOULTON, JAMES A
Assessment
$401,825
Appraisal
$449,000
PID
2112
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,200$149,800$449,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,200$102,625$401,825

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOULTON, JAMES A
Co-Owner
Address9 SNELL RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3737/420
Sale Date03/24/2026
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOULTON, JAMES A$0 3737/4201A03/24/2026
QUARRY ROAD 2017 TRUST$0 3094/01871A03/17/2017
MOULTON, JOHN E$55,000 0982/01011A12/26/1986
MOULTON, EDWIN W$0 0000/PRB#  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2026
Living Area: 1,566
Replacement Cost: $314,925
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$299,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModular Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,566 1,566
FGRGarage,Framed 676 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,566 0
   3,808 1,566

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.61
Depth0
Assessed Value$102,625
Appraised Value$149,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$152,000$152,000
2024$0$152,000$152,000
2023$0$152,000$152,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$990$990
2024$0$1,033$1,033
2023$0$1,040$1,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps