189 N.H. ROUTE 25
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
189 N.H. ROUTE 25
MBLU
S13/ 45/ / /
Acct#
55530
Owner
MRJ LLC
Assessment
$1,228,225
Appraisal
$1,320,200
PID
2114
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$607,500$712,700$1,320,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$607,500$620,725$1,228,225

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMRJ LLC
Co-Owner
Address189 NH ROUTE 25
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$831,800
Certificate
Book & Page 2694/0250
Sale Date02/24/2011
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MRJ LLC$831,800 2694/02501N02/24/2011
LBC, INC$570,000 1303/06101C07/12/1994
MATTE, STEVEN P & SHERRIE $669,640 0995/05160004/08/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $278,477
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,536 1,536
FEPPorch, Enclose 30 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,012 0
URBBasement,Raised Unfinished 524 0
WDKDeck, Wood 366 0
   3,468 1,536
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,280
Replacement Cost: $181,489
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
STYLEStore
MODELCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Pre-Fab Wood
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseSTORE/SHOP MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,280 2,280
FOPPorch, Open 480 0
UQSUnfin Three Quart Story 2,280 0
WDKDeck, Wood 50 0
   5,090 2,280

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITHKITCHEN1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code386R
DescriptionCAMPGROUND MDL-01  
ZoneR
NeighborhoodCR1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)54.91
Depth0
Assessed Value$620,725
Appraised Value$712,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  864.00 S.F.$15,1001
FN2FENCE-5' CHAIN  200.00 L.F.$1,1002
BTH2W/PLUMBING  480.00 S.F.$6,7001
FOPSCREEN/OPEN  196.00 S.F.$2,5002
BTH2W/PLUMBING  480.00 S.F.$6,7001
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  169.00 S.F.$3,8002
FOPSCREEN/OPEN  78.00 S.F.$1,5002
SPL1POOL-INGR CONC  800.00 S.F.$24,0001
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  169.00 S.F.$3,8002
LT5MERC VAP/FLU  2.00 UNITS$1,0001
CG4FULL HOOKUP  142.00 UNITS$188,9001
FOPSCREEN/OPEN  78.00 S.F.$1,5002
CG1TENT SITE  12.00 UNITS$7,2001
CG3W & E  3.00 UNITS$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$607,500$712,700$1,320,200
2024$595,300$712,700$1,308,000
2023$595,300$712,700$1,308,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$607,500$620,963$1,228,463
2024$595,300$621,021$1,216,321
2023$595,300$621,079$1,216,379

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps