21 BIRCH LEDGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 BIRCH LEDGE RD
MBLU
S13/ 48/ / /
Acct#
43590
Owner
WHITE, THOMAS TODD REVOCABLE TRUST 2004;
Assessment
$862,188
Appraisal
$1,092,500
PID
2117
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$657,200$435,300$1,092,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$657,200$204,988$862,188

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE, THOMAS TODD REVOCABLE TRUST 2004;
Co-OwnerWHITE, KRISTIN J REVOCABLE TRUST 2004
Address21 BIRCH LEDGE RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253-1132
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 2072/630*
Sale Date08/02/2004
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WHITE, THOMAS TODD REVOCABLE TRUST 2004;$012072/630*1A08/02/2004
WHITE, THOMAS T & KRISTIN J$0 1482/01411F07/28/1998
WHITE, THOMAS T & KRISTIN J$50,000 1471/09380006/01/1998
SIRLES, HERBERT G$0 1075/00371F10/31/1988
SIRLES, HERBERT G$0 0660/0174 09/15/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,594
Replacement Cost: $689,342
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$641,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,046 2,046
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,548 1,548
CTHCathedral Ceiling 648 0
FGRGarage,Framed 1,080 0
FOPPorch, Open 32 0
FSPPorch, Screen 210 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,046 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 720 0
WDKDeck, Wood 471 0
   8,801 3,594

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,6001
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)38.48
Depth0
Assessed Value$204,988
Appraised Value$435,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SHD3SHED LOW  528.00 S.F.$4,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$657,200$435,300$1,092,500
2024$657,200$435,300$1,092,500
2023$657,200$435,300$1,092,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$657,200$205,305$862,505
2024$657,200$205,523$862,723
2023$657,200$205,723$862,923

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps