151 N.H. ROUTE 25
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
151 N.H. ROUTE 25
MBLU
S13/ 48/A / /
Acct#
40720
Owner
ROMAN, MARIE P TRUST
Assessment
$486,930
Appraisal
$520,400
PID
2118
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,900$162,500$520,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,900$129,030$486,930

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROMAN, MARIE P TRUST
Co-OwnerROMAN, RICHARD M JR TTEE
Address109 GORDON HILL RD
NEW HAMPTON, NH 03256
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3489/0228
Sale Date02/23/2022
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROMAN, MARIE P TRUST$0 3489/02281A02/23/2022
ROMAN, ROBERT V & MARIE$85,400 0831/09310010/29/1982
SIRLES, HERBERT G$0 0660/0175 09/15/1975
BAUER, MILTON E & ANNA M$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 4,800
Replacement Cost: $485,174
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,400 2,400
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,400 2,400
FOPPorch, Open 56 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 2,400 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,400 0
WDKDeck, Wood 501 0
   10,157 4,800
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 844
Replacement Cost: $142,932
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$80,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Wall Unit
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:3
Area
BASFirst Floor 844 844
SLBSlab 844 0
   1,688 844

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES  
ZoneR
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19.04
Depth0
Assessed Value$129,030
Appraised Value$162,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,900$162,500$520,400
2024$357,900$162,500$520,400
2023$357,900$162,500$520,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,900$129,568$487,468
2024$357,900$129,585$487,485
2023$357,900$129,816$487,716

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps