143 N.H. ROUTE 25
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
143 N.H. ROUTE 25
MBLU
S13/ 49/A / /
Acct#
16320
Owner
NARDO, JOSEPH & NARDO, KIMBERLY
Assessment
$833,400
Appraisal
$833,400
PID
2119
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$686,400$147,000$833,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$686,400$147,000$833,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNARDO, JOSEPH & NARDO, KIMBERLY
Co-Owner
Address40 GEDNEY PARK DR
WHITE PLAINS, NY 10605
Sale Price$1,098,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3716/398
Sale Date11/17/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NARDO, JOSEPH & NARDO, KIMBERLY$1,098,000 3716/3980011/17/2025
STONER, DONNA S$0 3656/6961A12/09/2024
STONER, TIMOTHY L & DONNA S$865,000 3542/00780111/16/2022
FORTS, BERNARD J TRUST$0 3086/07021A01/27/2017
FORTS, BERNARD J & SHIRLEY A$0 2704/07181A05/03/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 4,248
Replacement Cost: $708,303
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$672,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,558 2,558
FUSUpper Story, Finished 908 908
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,564 782
CTHCathedral Ceiling 648 0
FGRGarage,Framed 1,012 0
FOPPorch, Open 468 0
FSPPorch, Screen 360 0
SLBSlab 188 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,342 0
WDKDeck, Wood 749 0
   10,797 4,248

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,8001
SSSHOWER STALL1.00 UNITS$1,4001
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$3,3001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$5,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.05
Depth0
Assessed Value$147,000
Appraised Value$147,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$686,400$147,000$833,400
2024$674,300$147,000$821,300
2023$674,300$147,000$821,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$686,400$147,000$833,400
2024$674,300$147,000$821,300
2023$674,300$147,000$821,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps