72 KEYSER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
72 KEYSER RD
MBLU
S14/ 11/ / /
Acct#
18940
Owner
BRADY, STEVEN B
Assessment
$310,100
Appraisal
$310,100
PID
2142
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,200$124,900$310,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,200$124,900$310,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRADY, STEVEN B
Co-Owner
Address72 KEYSER RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2409/0751
Sale Date05/25/2007
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRADY, STEVEN B$0 2409/07511H05/25/2007
BRADY, STEVEN B & BONNER, LISA A$98,000 1495/00730010/15/1998
SHAW, MICHAEL K$100,000 1135/01390105/08/1990
GREENLAW, ALBERT H JR &SHERRIN$0 0777/0324 09/21/1979
ADAMS, KAREN E$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $246,890
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FGRGarage,Framed 514 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,008 0
WDKDeck, Wood 224 0
   2,754 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.87
Depth708
Assessed Value$124,900
Appraised Value$124,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  100.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,200$124,900$310,100
2024$185,200$124,900$310,100
2023$185,200$124,900$310,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,200$124,900$310,100
2024$185,200$124,900$310,100
2023$185,200$124,900$310,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps