92 KEYSER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
92 KEYSER RD
MBLU
S14/ 14/ / /
Acct#
60240
Owner
VAZIFDAR, ELIZABETH S REVOCABLE TRUST
Assessment
$454,368
Appraisal
$504,000
PID
2145
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,900$191,100$504,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,900$141,468$454,368

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVAZIFDAR, ELIZABETH S REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerVAZIFDAR, JEHANGIR & ELIZABETH TRUSTEES
Address92 KEYSER RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1557/0360
Sale Date10/22/1999
Instrument1G

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VAZIFDAR, ELIZABETH S REVOCABLE TRUST$0 1557/03601G10/22/1999
VAZIFDAR, JEHANGIR S&ELIZABETH$0 0571/00271A11/10/1971
VAZIFDAR, JEHANGIR S$0 0514/03891A02/03/1969
VAZIFDAR, JEHANGIR S&ELIZABETH$0 0491/00500009/14/1967
WHITE, FRANK C & MARGERY C$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,933
Replacement Cost: $347,596
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,933 1,933
CTHCathedral Ceiling 357 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 192 0
FGRGarage,Framed 580 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,933 0
WDKDeck, Wood 453 0
   5,448 1,933

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,7001
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$3,0001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.22
Depth0
Assessed Value$141,468
Appraised Value$191,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,900$191,100$504,000
2024$312,900$191,100$504,000
2023$312,900$191,100$504,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,900$141,559$454,459
2024$312,900$141,606$454,506
2023$312,900$141,662$454,562

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps