109 BEAR ISLAND
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
109 BEAR ISLAND
MBLU
I08/ 1/C / /
Acct#
24370
Owner
KEELER, JEFFREY & CATHERINE REV TR 2021
Assessment
$737,599
Appraisal
$1,080,900
PID
215
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,800$968,100$1,080,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,800$624,799$737,599

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKEELER, JEFFREY & CATHERINE REV TR 2021
Co-Owner
Address109 PINNACLE POINT DR
SAINT MARYS, GA 31558
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3386/0069
Sale Date02/03/2021
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KEELER, JEFFREY & CATHERINE REV TR 2021$0 3386/00691A02/03/2021
KEELER, JEFFREY$0 3321/05861A06/16/2020
KEELER, DUANE L FAMILY TRUST$0 3306/05481A04/08/2020
KEELER, NORMA M FAMILY TRUST$0 1217/06651A07/20/1992
KEELER, NORMA M FAMILY TRUST$0 1217/06631A07/20/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,553
Replacement Cost: $128,635
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$99,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,553 1,553
FOPPorch, Open 354 0
UQSUnfin Three Quart Story 528 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 618 0
WDKDeck, Wood 390 0
   3,443 1,553

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodBIB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)33.57
Depth
Assessed Value$624,799
Appraised Value$968,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK2DOCK-GOOD  400.00 S.F.$8,0001
SHD1SHED AVG  90.00 S.F.$7001
FOPSCREEN/OPEN  256.00 S.F.$5,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,800$968,100$1,080,900
2024$112,800$968,100$1,080,900
2023$111,600$968,100$1,079,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,800$625,156$737,956
2024$112,800$625,230$738,030
2023$111,600$625,320$736,920

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps