91 KEYSER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
91 KEYSER RD
MBLU
S14/ 18/ 2/ /
Acct#
48840
Owner
CROSBY, CAROLYN S & PETER H 2021 TRUST
Assessment
$486,649
Appraisal
$569,500
PID
2151
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,200$203,300$569,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,200$120,449$486,649

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCROSBY, CAROLYN S & PETER H 2021 TRUST
Co-OwnerCROSBY, CAROLYN S & PETER H TTEES
Address91 KEYSER RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3422/0278
Sale Date06/08/2021
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CROSBY, CAROLYN S & PETER H 2021 TRUST$0 3422/02781A06/08/2021
CROSBY, PETER & CAROLYN S$200,000 1296/02461A05/06/1994
VAZIFDAR, JEHANGIR S&ELIZABETH$0 0579/0195 03/13/1972
VAZIFDAR, JEHANGIR S&ELIZABETH$0 0571/00271A11/10/1971
VAZIFDAR, JEHANGIR S$0 0514/03891A02/03/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1770
Living Area: 3,066
Replacement Cost: $627,618
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$351,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,786 1,786
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,280 1,280
CRLCrawl Space 826 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 346 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 336 0
FGRGarage,Framed 1,652 0
FOPPorch, Open 146 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 800 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 380 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 90 0
WDKDeck, Wood 286 0
   7,928 3,066

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,8001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$1,5001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR&FR
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20.9
Depth0
Assessed Value$120,449
Appraised Value$203,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
WDKWOOD DECK  100.00 S.F.$9001
SHD1SHED AVG  140.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,200$203,300$569,500
2024$366,200$203,300$569,500
2023$366,200$203,300$569,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,200$120,584$486,784
2024$366,200$120,634$486,834
2023$366,200$120,686$486,886

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps