KEYSER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
KEYSER RD
MBLU
S14/ 18/ 3/ /
Acct#
60120
Owner
CROSBY, CAROLYN S & PETER H 2021 TRUST
Assessment
$29,359
Appraisal
$139,400
PID
2152
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,200$114,200$139,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,200$4,159$29,359

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCROSBY, CAROLYN S & PETER H 2021 TRUST
Co-OwnerCROSBY, CAROLYN S & PETER H TTEES
Address91 KEYSER RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3422/0278
Sale Date06/08/2021
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CROSBY, CAROLYN S & PETER H 2021 TRUST$0 3422/02781A06/08/2021
CROSBY, PETER H & CAROLYN S$75,000 1538/04401G06/30/1999
VAZIFDAR, JEHANGIR S&ELIZABETH$0 0579/0195 03/13/1972
VAZIFDAR, JEHANGIR S&ELIZABETH$0 0571/00271A11/10/1971
VAZIFDAR, JEHANGIR S$0 0514/03891A02/03/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code7320
DescriptionFARM-SPI  
ZoneR&FR
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.58
Depth0
Assessed Value$4,159
Appraised Value$114,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLR1SOLAR PV  60.00 UNITS$25,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,200$114,200$139,400
2024$25,200$114,200$139,400
2023$25,200$114,200$139,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,200$4,242$29,442
2024$25,200$4,277$29,477
2023$25,200$4,315$29,515

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps