7 AMBROSE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 AMBROSE RD
MBLU
S14/ 37/ / /
Acct#
31380
Owner
FERNALD, LARRY F & MARY L
Assessment
$542,600
Appraisal
$542,600
PID
2171
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,900$157,700$542,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,900$157,700$542,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFERNALD, LARRY F & MARY L
Co-Owner
Address7 AMBROSE RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253-6300
Sale Price$265,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2530/0512
Sale Date11/13/2008
Instrument1L

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FERNALD, LARRY F & MARY L$265,000 2530/05121L11/13/2008
AMERIQUEST MORTGAGE SECURITIES INC$467,272 2423/00621S07/12/2007
MCGOURTY, LAWRENCE E & MICHELLE$0 0911/0658 08/09/1985
KINDIG, GUY & KIMBERLY$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 3,747
Replacement Cost: $571,419
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$371,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Cedar or Redwd
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,128 2,128
BASFirst Floor 1,619 1,619
CRLCrawl Space 175 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 464 0
FGRGarage,Framed 684 0
FOPPorch, Open 144 0
SLBSlab 364 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,080 0
WDKDeck, Wood 729 0
   7,387 3,747

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,9001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.8
Depth736
Assessed Value$157,700
Appraised Value$157,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SHD1SHED AVG  483.00 S.F.$5,1001
LNTLEAN-TO  135.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,900$157,700$542,600
2024$384,900$157,700$542,600
2023$384,900$157,700$542,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,900$157,700$542,600
2024$384,900$157,700$542,600
2023$384,900$157,700$542,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps