JENNESS HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
JENNESS HILL RD
MBLU
S15/ 6/ / /
Acct#
09680
Owner
BIRD, JOHN KENT JR TRUST
Assessment
$17,567
Appraisal
$304,700
PID
2177
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,100$301,600$304,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,100$14,467$17,567

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBIRD, JOHN KENT JR TRUST
Co-OwnerBIRD, JOHN KENT JR TRUSTEE
AddressPO BOX 745
MEREDITH, NH 03253-0745
Sale Price$118,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2476/0920
Sale Date03/03/2008
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BIRD, JOHN KENT JR TRUST$118,000 2476/09201A03/03/2008
POND, PATRICIA A$99,000 1833/04501N01/08/2003
CONRAD REALTY TRUST$1,030,000 1154/01871N11/14/1990
LAKE FRONT DEVELOPMENT TRUST$0 1148/08511A09/17/1990
COPP, RAYMOND H JR$50,000 1062/04470007/29/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code7300
DescriptionFARM  
ZoneCB
NeighborhoodCF
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)29.63
Depth0
Assessed Value$14,467
Appraised Value$301,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  100.00 S.F.$1,4001
TRLTRAILER STGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
MSC2CAMPER  1.00 UNIT$5001
WDKWOOD DECK  120.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,100$301,600$304,700
2024$3,100$301,600$304,700
2023$3,100$301,600$304,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,100$14,780$17,880
2024$3,100$14,850$17,950
2023$3,100$14,937$18,037

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps