424 DANIEL WEBSTER HY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
424 DANIEL WEBSTER HY
MBLU
S15/ 13/ / /
Acct#
43340
Owner
MCKINNON, JASON & MCKINNON, KELLY
Assessment
$190,700
Appraisal
$190,700
PID
2184
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,600$99,100$190,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,600$99,100$190,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCKINNON, JASON & MCKINNON, KELLY
Co-Owner
Address424 DANIEL WEBSTER HY
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3699/732
Sale Date08/27/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCKINNON, JASON & MCKINNON, KELLY$250,000 3699/7320008/27/2025
SILVA FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST$0 3456/08231A10/13/2021
SILVA, RICHARD F$0 0643/0067 10/26/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $118,408
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$71,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:Good
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
SLBSlab 1,056 0
WDKDeck, Wood 328 0
   2,440 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1030
DescriptionMOBILE HOME  
ZoneCB
Neighborhood305
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Depth0
Assessed Value$99,100
Appraised Value$99,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
SHD1SHED AVG  96.00 S.F.$7001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  624.00 S.F.$15,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,600$99,100$189,700
2024$90,600$99,100$189,700
2023$90,600$99,100$189,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,600$99,100$189,700
2024$90,600$99,100$189,700
2023$90,600$99,100$189,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps