434 DANIEL WEBSTER HY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
434 DANIEL WEBSTER HY
MBLU
S15/ 18/ / /
Acct#
03890
Owner
BIRD, JOHN K JR TRUST
Assessment
$352,400
Appraisal
$352,400
PID
2189
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,400$163,000$352,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,400$163,000$352,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBIRD, JOHN K JR TRUST
Co-OwnerBIRD, JOHN K JR TRUSTEE
AddressPO BOX 745
MEREDITH, NH 03253-0745
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1533/0908
Sale Date06/07/1999
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BIRD, JOHN K JR TRUST$0 1533/09081A06/07/1999
BIRD, JOHN K JR$0 1336/06091A06/02/1995
BIRD, JOHN K JR & MARY E$0 1054/0786  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,820
Replacement Cost: $143,657
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$120,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
STYLEService Shops
MODELCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height12.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,820 2,820
CANCanopy 256 0
SLBSlab 2,820 0
   5,896 2,820
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 672
Replacement Cost: $49,448
Building Percent Good: 32
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$15,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleMobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Wall Unit
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 672 672
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 112 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 8 0
WDKDeck, Wood 72 0
   864 672

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LFT1LIFT-LIGHT1.00 UNITS$2,3001
MEZ1MEZZANINE-UNF468.00 S.F.$7,9001
MEZ2FINISHED364.00 S.F.$9,2001
A/CAIR CONDITIONING960.00 S.F.$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3320
DescriptionAUTO REPR  
ZoneCB
NeighborhoodCF
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.09
Depth0
Assessed Value$163,000
Appraised Value$163,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING  6800.00 SF$6,8001
SLR1SOLAR PV  54.00 UNITS$24,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,300$163,000$350,300
2024$187,300$163,000$350,300
2023$187,300$163,000$350,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,300$163,000$350,300
2024$187,300$163,000$350,300
2023$187,300$163,000$350,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps