423 DANIEL WEBSTER HY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
423 DANIEL WEBSTER HY
MBLU
S15/ 46/ / /
Acct#
37910
Owner
RICHTER, KYLE M
Assessment
$247,200
Appraisal
$247,200
PID
2222
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,600$102,600$247,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,600$102,600$247,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHTER, KYLE M
Co-Owner
Address423 DANIEL WEBSTER HY
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$149,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2596/0252
Sale Date09/15/2009
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RICHTER, KYLE M$149,000 2596/02520109/15/2009
MCCARTHY, DAVID M & JUDITH A$90,000 1637/01430103/20/2001
WHITT, DENISE A$79,900 1547/03500108/23/1999
PINEAU, JUNE R$0 0861/09791A12/30/1983
PINEAU, PHILLIP E$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,076
Replacement Cost: $192,733
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2K Pine boards
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,076 1,076
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,116 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 64 0
WDKDeck, Wood 35 0
   2,291 1,076

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneCB
Neighborhood305
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.60
Depth0
Assessed Value$102,600
Appraised Value$102,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,600$102,600$247,200
2024$144,600$102,600$247,200
2023$144,600$102,600$247,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,600$102,600$247,200
2024$144,600$102,600$247,200
2023$144,600$102,600$247,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps