20 BOYNTON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 BOYNTON RD
MBLU
S15/ 62/ / /
Acct#
48960
Owner
SAYERS LIVING TRUST
Assessment
$348,000
Appraisal
$348,000
PID
2242
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,800$102,200$348,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,800$102,200$348,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSAYERS LIVING TRUST
Co-OwnerSAYERS, LEWIS H & ANNE F TRUSTEES
Address135 WAUKEWAN RD
NEW HAMPTON, NH 03256
Sale Price$210,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2516/0075
Sale Date08/28/2008
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SAYERS LIVING TRUST$210,000 2516/00750108/28/2008
VERRILL, PETER A & JACKIE L$0 0767/0638 05/14/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,436
Replacement Cost: $248,035
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModular Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,436 1,436
FBMBasement, Finished 1,100 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 336 0
WDKDeck, Wood 208 0
   3,080 1,436

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$4,4001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Depth0
Assessed Value$102,200
Appraised Value$102,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$16,1001
SHD1SHED AVG  192.00 S.F.$2,3001
LNTLEAN-TO  288.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,800$102,200$348,000
2024$245,800$102,200$348,000
2023$245,800$102,200$348,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,800$102,200$348,000
2024$245,800$102,200$348,000
2023$245,800$102,200$348,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps