MEREDITH,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
38 JENNESS HILL RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
38 JENNESS HILL RD
MBLU
S15/ 70/ / /
Acct#
32300
Owner
RIVARD, MICHAEL A JR
Assessment
$304,900
Appraisal
$304,900
PID
2250
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$207,900
$97,000
$304,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$207,900
$97,000
$304,900
Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
RIVARD, MICHAEL A JR
Co-Owner
Address
38 JENNESS HILL RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price
$230,000
Certificate
Book & Page
3281/0860
Sale Date
12/02/2019
Instrument
00
RIVARD, MICHAEL A JR
$230,000
3281/0860
00
12/02/2019
LIZOTTE, MICHELLE
$200,000
3042/0138
00
06/27/2016
BRADY, MARK A & ROBIN M
$26,000
2631/0156
1D
03/23/2010
FOGG, DENNIS R & VALERIE A
$15,000
1
2233/0364
01
10/20/2005
MIDEAST LAND CORPORATION
$0
2
0919/0835
10/14/1985
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2010
Living Area:
1,320
Replacement Cost:
$218,799
Building Percent Good:
95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$207,900
Stories:
2
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
1
Total Rooms:
4
First Floor
1,320
1,320
FGR
Garage,Framed
1,320
0
FOP
Porch, Open
190
0
2,830
1,320
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
SINGLE FAM
Zone
CB
Neighborhood
305
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.33
Depth
0
Assessed Value
$97,000
Appraised Value
$97,000
Total
2025
$207,900
$97,000
$304,900
2024
$207,900
$97,000
$304,900
2023
$207,900
$97,000
$304,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$207,900
$97,000
$304,900
2024
$207,900
$97,000
$304,900
2023
$207,900
$97,000
$304,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps