54 JENNESS HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
54 JENNESS HILL RD
MBLU
S15/ 73/ / /
Acct#
12790
Owner
DOTEN, WILLIAM M & ASHLEY M
Assessment
$371,300
Appraisal
$371,300
PID
2253
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,300$135,000$371,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,300$135,000$371,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDOTEN, WILLIAM M & ASHLEY M
Co-Owner
Address54 JENNESS HILL RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3239/0519
Sale Date05/28/2019
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOTEN, WILLIAM M & ASHLEY M$0 3239/05191A05/28/2019
DOTEN, WILLIAM M$0 2289/05291A04/20/2006
DOTEN, DEBRA A$0 1002/09721N06/01/1987
DOTEN, DEBRA A$10,000 0873/0771 06/18/1984
HADDOCK, PHILLIP$0 0396/0125  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1860
Living Area: 2,617
Replacement Cost: $338,853
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2K Pine boards
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,987 1,987
TQSThree Quarter Story 840 630
CRLCrawl Space 552 0
SLBSlab 832 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 288 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 56 0
   4,555 2,617

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITHKITCHEN1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR ACC APP  
ZoneCB
Neighborhood305
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.65
Depth0
Assessed Value$135,000
Appraised Value$135,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
LNTLEAN-TO  156.00 S.F.$9001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  90.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,300$135,000$371,300
2024$236,300$135,000$371,300
2023$236,300$135,000$371,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,300$135,000$371,300
2024$236,300$135,000$371,300
2023$236,300$135,000$371,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps