93 BONNEY SHORES RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
93 BONNEY SHORES RD
MBLU
S16/ 12/ / /
Acct#
27290
Owner
GALLAGHER, CHYREL A
Assessment
$1,531,300
Appraisal
$1,531,300
PID
2269
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$588,000$943,300$1,531,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$588,000$943,300$1,531,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGALLAGHER, CHYREL A
Co-Owner
Address145 HILLSIDE AV
ARLINGTON, MA 02174
Sale Price$177,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1427/0029
Sale Date07/22/1997
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GALLAGHER, CHYREL A$177,000 1427/00290107/22/1997
LEGENDRE, DOROTHY M$0 0669/0170 02/20/1976
LEGENDRE, RALPH J & DOROTHY M$0 0470/0437 06/28/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 2,284
Replacement Cost: $633,449
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$570,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cement Plank
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,516 1,516
FUSUpper Story, Finished 768 768
CTHCathedral Ceiling 340 0
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 528 0
FGRGarage,Framed 584 0
FOPPorch, Open 54 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,036 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 232 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 447 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 20 0
WDKDeck, Wood 556 0
   6,081 2,284

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001
SSSHOWER STALL1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodWA1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Depth
Assessed Value$943,300
Appraised Value$943,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWOOD DECK  224.00 S.F.$4,0001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  120.00 S.F.$2,7001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  429.00 S.F.$4,2001
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$588,000$943,300$1,531,300
2024$588,000$943,300$1,531,300
2023$587,600$943,300$1,530,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$588,000$943,300$1,531,300
2024$588,000$943,300$1,531,300
2023$587,600$943,300$1,530,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps