14 SAWMILL SHORES RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 SAWMILL SHORES RD
MBLU
S16/ 24/ / /
Acct#
03700
Owner
TREVISAN, MARIA A & URCHUK, STEVEN N
Assessment
$1,633,500
Appraisal
$1,633,500
PID
2277
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,300$1,193,200$1,633,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,300$1,193,200$1,633,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTREVISAN, MARIA A & URCHUK, STEVEN N
Co-Owner
Address147 1ST ST
MELROSE, MA 02176
Sale Price$1,185,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3595/0602
Sale Date10/26/2023
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TREVISAN, MARIA A & URCHUK, STEVEN N$1,185,000 3595/06020110/26/2023
GREEN, LAWRENCE M & HELEN B$190,000 1419/00820105/22/1997
LENFEST, RODNEY L$0 1393/06401A09/30/1996
LENFEST, RODNEY L & MELANIE 0$199,000 1177/08990007/15/1991
BICKFORD, SW & HB; BICKFORD, K$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,152
Replacement Cost: $462,763
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$430,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cement Plank
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,132 1,132
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,020 1,020
CRLCrawl Space 988 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 1,132 0
FGRGarage,Framed 672 0
FOPPorch, Open 72 0
SLBSlab 144 0
UUSUpper Story, Unfinished 672 0
WDKDeck, Wood 1,168 0
   7,000 2,152

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,6001
SSSHOWER STALL1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodWA1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.46
Depth
Assessed Value$1,193,200
Appraised Value$1,193,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-AVG  232.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,300$1,193,200$1,633,500
2024$440,300$1,193,200$1,633,500
2023$440,200$1,193,200$1,633,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,300$1,193,200$1,633,500
2024$440,300$1,193,200$1,633,500
2023$440,200$1,193,200$1,633,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps