22 SAWMILL SHORES RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 SAWMILL SHORES RD
MBLU
S16/ 27/ / /
Acct#
38780
Owner
NYMAN, MICHELLE B & CHARLES B
Assessment
$1,269,100
Appraisal
$1,269,100
PID
2278
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,200$910,900$1,269,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,200$910,900$1,269,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNYMAN, MICHELLE B & CHARLES B
Co-Owner
Address66 MOFFATT RD
WABAN, MA 02468
Sale Price$1,000,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3394/0341
Sale Date03/03/2021
Instrument1D

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NYMAN, MICHELLE B & CHARLES B$1,000,000 3394/03411D03/03/2021
KLOCK PROPERTIES UNLIMITED, LLC$715,000 3299/00360002/28/2020
T & J NH NOMINEE TRUST$0 3146/07811A12/18/2017
PRZYBYLSKI, JOHN L &$35,000 0873/07660006/18/1984
SPILL, SIDNEY & ALICE$0 0780/0331 10/27/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,598
Replacement Cost: $358,968
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$344,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
TQSThree Quarter Story 510 383
FUSUpper Story, Finished 255 255
CTHCathedral Ceiling 195 0
FOPPorch, Open 24 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 450 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 510 0
WDKDeck, Wood 672 0
   3,576 1,598

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,0001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodWA1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.40
Depth
Assessed Value$910,900
Appraised Value$910,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-AVG  224.00 S.F.$2,8001
SHD2SHED GOOD  120.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,200$910,900$1,269,100
2024$358,200$910,900$1,269,100
2023$285,000$910,900$1,195,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,200$910,900$1,269,100
2024$358,200$910,900$1,269,100
2023$285,000$910,900$1,195,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps