42 UPPER LADD HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
42 UPPER LADD HILL RD
MBLU
S17/ 15/ / /
Acct#
44860
Owner
NORTHWAY BANK
Assessment
$731,300
Appraisal
$731,300
PID
2314
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,800$311,500$731,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,800$311,500$731,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNORTHWAY BANK
Co-Owner
Address9 MAIN ST
BERLIN, NH 03570
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2652/0001
Sale Date07/20/2010
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NORTHWAY BANK$0 2652/00011N07/20/2010
NORTHWAY BANK$0 2649/01471X06/30/2010
NORTHWAY BANK$385,000 2634/01941O04/09/2010
SPRAGUE, BRADBURY REVOCABLE TRUST$0 1284/08131A01/24/1994
SPRAGUE, BRADBURY$0 1284/08101A01/24/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 2,444
Replacement Cost: $385,027
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$354,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
STYLEBranch Bank
MODELCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Cement Plank
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseBANK BLDG MDL-94
Total Rooms6
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,444 2,444
CANCanopy 454 0
FOPPorch, Open 128 0
SLBSlab 2,444 0
   5,470 2,444

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DUW3W/PNEU TUBE1.00 UNITS$25,8001
NDPNITE DEPOSIT1.00 UNITS$11,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3410
DescriptionBANK BLDG MDL-94  
ZoneCB
NeighborhoodCVG
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.69
Depth
Assessed Value$311,500
Appraised Value$311,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING  16532.00 SF$23,1001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  6.00 UNITS$3,8001
LT10W/DOUBLE LIGHT  1.00 UNITS$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,200$311,500$713,700
2024$402,200$311,500$713,700
2023$402,200$311,500$713,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,200$311,500$713,700
2024$402,200$311,500$713,700
2023$402,200$311,500$713,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps