163 DANIEL WEBSTER HY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
163 DANIEL WEBSTER HY
MBLU
S17/ 17/B / /
Acct#
44940
Owner
SRB PROPERTIES
Assessment
$908,300
Appraisal
$908,300
PID
2317
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$699,300$209,000$908,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$699,300$209,000$908,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSRB PROPERTIES
Co-Ownerc/o ENERGY SAVERS
Address163 DANIEL WEBSTER HY
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2435/0080
Sale Date08/28/2007
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SRB PROPERTIES$0 2435/00801N08/28/2007
SRB PROPERTIES$160,000 2247/08491V11/29/2005
SRB PROPERTIES$0 1035/07831B12/24/1987
PORCELL, RALPH; DUMAIS, STEVEN$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 7,294
Replacement Cost: $538,412
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$452,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
STYLEShop Center LO
MODELCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy3.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseSTORE/SHOP MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 6,874 6,874
FHSHalf Story, Finished 840 420
CANCanopy 576 0
   8,290 7,294
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 6,000
Replacement Cost: $205,680
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
STYLEComm Warehse
MODELCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureSteel Frm/Trus
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM WHSE MDL-94
Total Rooms2
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height16.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 6,000 6,000
   6,000 6,000

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MEZ1MEZZANINE-UNF1200.00 S.F.$21,6002
A/CAIR CONDITIONING3500.00 S.F.$8,8001
MEZ1MEZZANINE-UNF720.00 S.F.$12,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3220
DescriptionSTORE/SHOP MDL-94  
ZoneCS
NeighborhoodCG
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.45
Depth0
Assessed Value$209,000
Appraised Value$209,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING  10440.00 SF$10,4001
PAV1PAVING  5000.00 SF$9,0002
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$699,300$209,000$908,300
2024$699,300$209,000$908,300
2023$699,300$209,000$908,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$699,300$209,000$908,300
2024$699,300$209,000$908,300
2023$699,300$209,000$908,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps