145 DANIEL WEBSTER HY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
145 DANIEL WEBSTER HY
MBLU
S17/ 19/ / /
Acct#
45840
Owner
FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF MEREDITH
Assessment
$782,036
Appraisal
$879,700
PID
2327
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,900$671,800$879,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,900$574,136$782,036

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF MEREDITH
Co-OwnerATTN: PASTOR NEILL
AddressPO BOX 55
MEREDITH, NH 03253-0055
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3032/0506
Sale Date05/10/2016
Instrument1X

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF MEREDITH$0 3032/05061X05/10/2016
FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF MEREDITH$572,500 2604/01521N10/26/2009
NEW ENGLAND FORESTRY FOUNDATION INC$0 2539/00891N01/02/2009
NEW ENGLAND FORESTRY FOUNDATION INC$0 PRB#04-222/01S05/27/2004
STORER, ELIZABETH B$0 PRB#18-097/01S 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1936
Living Area: 1,869
Replacement Cost: $344,368
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,591 1,591
FHSHalf Story, Finished 480 240
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 126 38
CTHCathedral Ceiling 576 0
FOPPorch, Open 635 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 958 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 437 0
WDKDeck, Wood 406 0
   5,209 1,869

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code906R
DescriptionCHURCH ETC MDL-01  
ZoneCS&S
NeighborhoodCG
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)18.52
Depth0
Assessed Value$574,136
Appraised Value$671,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  2.00 UNITS$8,0001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  576.00 S.F$18,4001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  716.00 S.F.$5,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,900$671,800$879,700
2024$207,900$671,800$879,700
2023$207,900$671,800$879,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,900$574,136$782,036
2024$207,900$574,162$782,062
2023$207,900$574,187$782,087

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps