1 MILE POINT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 MILE POINT
MBLU
S17/ 23/A / /
Acct#
10590
Owner
CROWLEY, MARYLIN J TRUST
Assessment
$2,386,100
Appraisal
$2,386,100
PID
2331
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$583,500$1,802,600$2,386,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$583,500$1,802,600$2,386,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCROWLEY, MARYLIN J TRUST
Co-OwnerCROWLEY, MARYLIN J TTEE
Address1 MILE POINT RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3552/0246
Sale Date02/02/2023
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CROWLEY, MARYLIN J TRUST$0 3552/02461A02/02/2023
CROWLEY, MARY LINN$0 1332/00771A04/21/1995
CROWLEY, DENNIS & MARY LINN$0 0980/0702 12/18/1986
BOYER, NORMAN C & ROSEMARIE J$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 3,223
Replacement Cost: $715,771
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$558,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,891 1,891
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,178 884
FHSHalf Story, Finished 896 448
CTHCathedral Ceiling 480 0
FGRGarage,Framed 1,015 0
FOPPorch, Open 604 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,152 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 739 0
WDKDeck, Wood 782 0
   8,737 3,223

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,6001
SSSHOWER STALL1.00 UNITS$1,2001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW05
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.77
Depth
Assessed Value$1,802,600
Appraised Value$1,802,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SHD1SHED AVG  144.00 S.F.$1,5001
WDKWOOD DECK  480.00 S.F.$7,8001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  306.00 S.F.$5,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$583,500$1,802,600$2,386,100
2024$583,500$1,802,600$2,386,100
2023$583,500$1,802,600$2,386,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$583,500$1,802,600$2,386,100
2024$583,500$1,802,600$2,386,100
2023$583,500$1,802,600$2,386,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps