101 BEAR ISLAND
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
101 BEAR ISLAND
MBLU
I08/ 13/ / /
Acct#
26640
Owner
LANG, E A REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST
Assessment
$600,100
Appraisal
$600,100
PID
235
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,000$540,100$600,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,000$540,100$600,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLANG, E A REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST
Co-OwnerLANG, ELLIOT A TRUSTEE
Address8 PRINCE DR
HUDSON, NH 03051
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2927/0492
Sale Date08/20/2014
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LANG, E A REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST$0 2927/04921A08/20/2014
LANG, E A REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST$0 2640/08841A05/17/2010
LANG, ELLIOT A $0 1220/02601N08/11/1992
KEELER, NORMA M$0 1217/0665  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 839
Replacement Cost: $82,143
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$55,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 745 745
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 312 94
CTHCathedral Ceiling 288 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 47 0
WDKDeck, Wood 515 0
   1,907 839

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodBIB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Depth
Assessed Value$540,100
Appraised Value$540,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-AVG  328.00 S.F.$4,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,000$540,100$600,100
2024$60,000$540,100$600,100
2023$60,000$540,100$600,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,000$540,100$600,100
2024$60,000$540,100$600,100
2023$60,000$540,100$600,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps