25 SOUTH WATCH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 SOUTH WATCH RD
MBLU
S18/ 13/ 3/ /
Acct#
33760
Owner
BETTS, JESSICA S REV TRUST OF 2025
Assessment
$2,017,200
Appraisal
$2,017,200
PID
2385
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,014,600$1,002,600$2,017,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,014,600$1,002,600$2,017,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBETTS, JESSICA S REV TRUST OF 2025
Co-OwnerBETTS, JESSICA S & SPENCER N TTEES
Address76 SWEETWATER AV
BEDFORD, MA 01730
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3704/211
Sale Date09/19/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BETTS, JESSICA S REV TRUST OF 2025$0 3704/2111A09/19/2025
BETTS, JESSICA S$0 3704/2051A09/19/2025
BETTS, SPENCER & JESSICA S$1,445,000 3324/05661G06/29/2020
FITZGERALD FAMILY TRUST$1,098,000 2915/05681G06/05/2014
MEYNARD, PHILLIPPE & LEE$918,000 2319/07321G07/18/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,056
Replacement Cost: $1,045,726
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$993,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
STYLECondominium
MODELRes Condo
Stories:1.75
GradeVery Good +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Ttl Bedrms:4 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:3 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres2
Total Rooms:8
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1.5
Residential Units:14
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,561 1,561
TQSThree Quarter Story 660 495
FEPPorch, Enclose 132 0
FGRGarage,Framed 660 0
FOPPorch, Open 71 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,429 0
WDKDeck, Wood 523 0
   5,036 2,056

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITHKITCHEN1.00 UNITS$4,8001
FPLFIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$7,6001
SSSHOWER STALL1.00 UNITS$1,4001
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCONDO  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodGP
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.64
Depth0
Assessed Value$1,002,600
Appraised Value$1,002,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  187.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,012,400$1,002,600$2,015,000
2024$1,012,400$1,002,600$2,015,000
2023$1,012,400$1,002,600$2,015,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,012,400$1,002,600$2,015,000
2024$1,012,400$1,002,600$2,015,000
2023$1,012,400$1,002,600$2,015,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps