29 SOUTH WATCH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 SOUTH WATCH RD
MBLU
S18/ 13/ 5/ /
Acct#
06380
Owner
MIGLIERO, STEVEN & KELLY
Assessment
$2,205,000
Appraisal
$2,205,000
PID
2387
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$948,600$1,256,400$2,205,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$948,600$1,256,400$2,205,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMIGLIERO, STEVEN & KELLY
Co-Owner
Address567 MAIN ST
LYNNFIELD, MA 01940
Sale Price$3,260,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3747/469
Sale Date05/13/2026
Instrument1G

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MIGLIERO, STEVEN & KELLY$3,260,000 3747/4691G05/13/2026
RAYNO, JOAN REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2018$2,600,000 3501/09681G04/25/2022
TIMMINS, PAUL J JR & MICHELLE$1,200,000 2911/09441G05/14/2014
TAUBERT, FREDERICK W & MAUREEN A$0 2827/08301G01/30/2013
TAUBERT, MAUREEN A$0 2454/01051G11/08/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 3,026
Replacement Cost: $1,029,702
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$937,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
STYLECondominium
MODELRes Condo
Stories:1.5
GradeVery Good +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:5 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:3 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres2
Total Rooms:9
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1.5
Residential Units:14
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,727 1,727
TQSThree Quarter Story 892 669
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,260 630
CTHCathedral Ceiling 411 0
FGRGarage,Framed 892 0
FOPPorch, Open 12 0
FSPPorch, Screen 214 0
SLBSlab 1,727 0
WDKDeck, Wood 351 0
   7,486 3,026

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SSSHOWER STALL1.00 UNITS$1,4001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCONDO  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodGP
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.65
Depth0
Assessed Value$1,256,400
Appraised Value$1,256,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$950,400$1,256,400$2,206,800
2024$950,400$1,256,400$2,206,800
2023$950,400$1,256,400$2,206,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$950,400$1,256,400$2,206,800
2024$950,400$1,256,400$2,206,800
2023$950,400$1,256,400$2,206,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps