25 HAWK RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 HAWK RIDGE RD
MBLU
S18/ 37/ 5-01/ /
Acct#
57800
Owner
IRWIN, WILLIAM R TRUST
Assessment
$1,141,100
Appraisal
$1,141,100
PID
2481
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$573,600$567,500$1,141,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$573,600$567,500$1,141,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerIRWIN, WILLIAM R TRUST
Co-OwnerIRWIN, WILLIAM R TTEE
Address25 HAWK RIDGE RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$1,200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3575/0629
Sale Date07/06/2023
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
IRWIN, WILLIAM R TRUST$1,200,000 3575/06290107/06/2023
VAN DYKE, CHARLOTTE D REVOC TRUST 1993$602,50012095/03680110/01/2004
BUTLER, LESLIE R & GERALDINE T$476,500 1612/06040110/23/2000
ZEBNY, DAVID E & L DIANE$45,000 1294/07870004/22/1994
LEGUH CORPORATION$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,520
Replacement Cost: $671,000
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$563,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
STYLECondominium
MODELRes Condo
Stories:1
GradeGood +10
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:02
Residential Units:14
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,520 1,520
FEPPorch, Enclose 100 0
FGRGarage,Framed 576 0
FOPPorch, Open 40 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,136 0
SLBSlab 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 264 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 100 0
WDKDeck, Wood 332 0
   4,188 1,520

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCONDO  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodGP
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Depth0
Assessed Value$567,500
Appraised Value$567,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  300.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$573,400$567,500$1,140,900
2024$573,400$567,500$1,140,900
2023$573,400$567,500$1,140,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$573,400$567,500$1,140,900
2024$573,400$567,500$1,140,900
2023$573,400$567,500$1,140,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps