33 HAWK RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 HAWK RIDGE RD
MBLU
S18/ 37/ 5-05/ /
Acct#
57760
Owner
FORTIER, ALISON TRUST
Assessment
$1,286,500
Appraisal
$1,286,500
PID
2485
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$683,200$603,300$1,286,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$683,200$603,300$1,286,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFORTIER, ALISON TRUST
Co-OwnerFORTIER, ALISON TTEE
Address33 HAWK RIDGE RD

MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3458/0926
Sale Date10/21/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FORTIER, ALISON TRUST$0 3458/092610/21/2021
FORTIER, ALISON$1,200,000 3356/093310/20/2020
BOULE, DAVID T$0 2967/058005/06/2015
BOULE, DAVID T; BOULE, ELAINE M$0 2967/057205/06/2015
BOULE, DAVID T REVOCABLE TRUST;$0 2908/071204/22/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,552
Replacement Cost: $728,532
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$677,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
STYLECondominium
MODELRes Condo
Stories:1
GradeGood +10
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:3 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:02
Residential Units:14
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,552 1,552
CTHCathedral Ceiling 288 0
FGRGarage,Framed 700 0
FOPPorch, Open 48 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,422 0
SLBSlab 180 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 110 0
WDKDeck, Wood 200 0
   4,500 1,552

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCONDO  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodGP
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Depth0
Assessed Value$603,300
Appraised Value$603,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$683,200$603,300$1,286,500
2024$683,200$603,300$1,286,500
2023$683,200$603,300$1,286,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$683,200$603,300$1,286,500
2024$683,200$603,300$1,286,500
2023$683,200$603,300$1,286,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps