39 HAWK RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 HAWK RIDGE RD
MBLU
S18/ 37/ 5-09/ /
Acct#
57720
Owner
DEMPSTER, DOUGLAS G & ZIEGLER, MELANIE S
Assessment
$1,267,300
Appraisal
$1,267,300
PID
2489
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$641,400$625,900$1,267,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$641,400$625,900$1,267,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEMPSTER, DOUGLAS G & ZIEGLER, MELANIE S
Co-Owner
Address39 HAWK RIDGE RD UNIT 9
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3456/0390
Sale Date10/12/2021
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEMPSTER, DOUGLAS G & ZIEGLER, MELANIE S$0 3456/03901A10/12/2021
39 HAWK RIDGE RD UNIT 9 REALTY TRUST$0 3419/00311A05/27/2021
DEMPSTER, DOUGLAS G & ZIEGLER, MELANIE S$532,500 2573/08630106/08/2009
NOURY, MARGARET A TRUST$0 1578/01031A03/27/2000
NOURY, FRANCIS A & MARGARET A$45,000 1292/09900004/05/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,610
Replacement Cost: $731,180
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$628,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
STYLECondominium
MODELRes Condo
Stories:1
GradeGood +10
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:02
Residential Units:14
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,610 1,610
FGRGarage,Framed 576 0
FOPPorch, Open 458 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,510 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 120 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 100 0
WDKDeck, Wood 528 0
   4,902 1,610

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCONDO  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodGP
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Depth0
Assessed Value$625,900
Appraised Value$625,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  128.00 S.F.$1,4001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  160.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$627,500$625,900$1,253,400
2024$627,500$625,900$1,253,400
2023$627,500$625,900$1,253,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$627,500$625,900$1,253,400
2024$627,500$625,900$1,253,400
2023$627,500$625,900$1,253,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps