69 HAWK RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
69 HAWK RIDGE RD
MBLU
S18/ 37/ 6-02/ /
Acct#
57640
Owner
MELLO, LINDA L IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Assessment
$1,993,800
Appraisal
$1,993,800
PID
2497
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$954,800$1,039,000$1,993,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$954,800$1,039,000$1,993,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMELLO, LINDA L IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerMELLO, ALLEN J SR TRUSTEE
Address24 APPLETREE GREEN
NASHUA, NH 03062
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2821/0400
Sale Date12/28/2012
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MELLO, LINDA L IRREVOCABLE TRUST$0 2821/04001A12/28/2012
MELLO, LINDA L$0 2821/03961A12/28/2012
MELLO, LINDA L REVOCABLE TRUST 1999$905,000 2736/04450111/03/2011
MARTIN, RALPH A FAMILY TRUST ET AL$0 2650/05741J07/08/2010
MARTIN, LINDA MARIE;$0 2357/08631A11/17/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,526
Replacement Cost: $1,092,983
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$940,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
STYLECondominium
MODELRes Condo
Stories:1
GradeVery Good
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:4 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:2
Xtra Fixtres2
Total Rooms:6
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:01
Residential Units:8
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,526 2,526
FGRGarage,Framed 736 0
FOPPorch, Open 152 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 2,062 0
SLBSlab 32 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 464 0
WDKDeck, Wood 324 0
   6,296 2,526

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCONDO  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodGP
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.82
Depth0
Assessed Value$1,039,000
Appraised Value$1,039,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  466.00 S.F.$4,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$954,800$1,039,000$1,993,800
2024$954,800$1,039,000$1,993,800
2023$954,800$1,039,000$1,993,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$954,800$1,039,000$1,993,800
2024$954,800$1,039,000$1,993,800
2023$954,800$1,039,000$1,993,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps