61 HAWK RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
61 HAWK RIDGE RD
MBLU
S18/ 37/ 6-06/ /
Acct#
57600
Owner
BROWNELL, DAVID P REVOCABLE TRUST;
Assessment
$2,139,500
Appraisal
$2,139,500
PID
2501
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,101,600$1,037,900$2,139,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,101,600$1,037,900$2,139,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWNELL, DAVID P REVOCABLE TRUST;
Co-OwnerBROWNELL, JERILYN A REVOCABLE TRUST
AddressPO BOX 204
STRATHAM, NH 03885-0204
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2596/0937
Sale Date09/17/2009
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROWNELL, DAVID P REVOCABLE TRUST;$0 2596/09371A09/17/2009
BROWNELL, DAVID P & JERILYN A$165,000 1379/05821N06/07/1996
LEGUH CORPORATION$0 1182/06741B08/28/1991
MOUNTAIN VILLAGE REALTY INC$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 3,493
Replacement Cost: $1,249,607
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,087,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
STYLECondominium
MODELRes Condo
Stories:1.5
GradeVery Good
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:5 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:4 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres1
Total Rooms:8
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:01
Residential Units:8
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,218 2,218
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,092 819
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 672 202
FHSHalf Story, Finished 348 174
FATAttic, Finished 400 80
CTHCathedral Ceiling 420 0
FGRGarage,Framed 960 0
FOPPorch, Open 60 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,378 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 632 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 208 0
WDKDeck, Wood 408 0
   8,796 3,493

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$3,5001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,5001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCONDO  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodGP
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.81
Depth0
Assessed Value$1,037,900
Appraised Value$1,037,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,096,700$1,037,900$2,134,600
2024$1,096,700$1,037,900$2,134,600
2023$1,096,700$1,037,900$2,134,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,096,700$1,037,900$2,134,600
2024$1,096,700$1,037,900$2,134,600
2023$1,096,700$1,037,900$2,134,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps